Our Staff

Executive Head Teacher

Miss Louise Lynch

Associate Head Teacher

Mr David Moss

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs Carol Samme

Miss Gemma Smith

 

Teachers

Year 6 (Hampton Court) - Miss Carol Samme

Year  5 (Green Park) - Miss Grace Harold

Year 5 (Eltham Palace) - Miss Kelly Goldsmith

Year 4 (Danson Park) - Miss Dilara Kangal

Year 4 (Kew Gardens) - Mr Matthew Armstrong

Year 3 (Kensington Gardens) - Mr McCarthy

Year 2 (Greenwich Park) - Miss Penny Holmes

Year 2 (Bushy Park) - Miss Samantha Fletcher

Year 1 (Hampstead Heath) - Miss Gemma Holdway

Year 1 (Regent's Park) - Miss Zoe Belcher

Reception (St. James's) - Miss Rosi Mahoney

Reception (Hyde Park)  - Miss Charlotte Ferryman

Nursery (Primrose Hill) - Miss Kelsie Cooper and Miss Lucy Hawkins

Sunflowers Class (ASD Base) - Miss Gemma Smith

PE Specialist - Mr Henry Goldsmith

Mrs Sophie Hayes - Student Teacher

Miss Claire Hilton - Student Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Angela Ford

Mrs Sara Dole

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Sue Taplin

Mr Andrew Newton

Mrs Denise Weeks

Miss Alex Corderoy

Mrs Sally Melia

Mrs Bianca Lawlor

Mrs Tracy Moore

Ms Elisha Ngolo

Mrs Katherine Sankey

Mrs Ridwana Hussein

Miss Grace Stevens

Mr Joe Maksymowicz

Mr Luke Ford

Ms Liz Young

 

 

Early Years Educators/EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Patricia Guerreiro

Mrs Lucy Danson

Mrs Emily Medlen

Mrs Kirsty Hawkins

Miss Libby Backhouse

 

ASD Resourced Provision Teaching Assistants

Mrs Helene Brett

Mrs Clare Griffiths

Miss Hope Contant

Mrs Sandie Cruz

Miss Hannah Morris

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Gaynar Bird

Mrs Amalia Florescu

Mrs Jennifer Sampson

Mrs Diane Thind

Ms Elisha Ngolo

Mrs Rushna Bari

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Ms Amalia Florescu

Mrs Gaynar Bird

 

Family Liasion Officer and Learning Mentor

Mrs Kelly Rutherford

 

Office Staff

Mrs Lorrayne Sanders

Mrs Bernie Livermore

Mrs Teresa Herd

Mrs Samantha James

 

Premises Staff

Premises Manager - Mr Paul Coe

Premises Assistant - Mr Kevin Guy